OLYMPIC-GAMES

2019 IIHF ICE HOCKEY WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

GAME SCHEDULE

VENUES

Group B

Sweden, Russia, Czech Republic, Switzerland, Norway, Latvia, Austria, Italy

 

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

Fri 10. 05. 2019

16:15

Russia – Norway

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava

Fri 10. 05. 2019

20:15

Czech Republic – Sweden

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava

Sat 11. 05. 2019

12:15

Switzerland – Italy

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava

Sat 11. 05. 2019

16:15

Latvia – Austria

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava

Sat 11. 05. 2019

20:15

Norway – Czech Republic

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava 

Sun 12. 05. 2019

12:15

Russia – Austria

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava

Sun 12. 05. 2019

16:15

Italy – Sweden

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava 

Sun 12. 05. 2019

20:15

Latvia – Switzerland

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava 

Mon 13. 05. 2019

16:15

Russia – Czech Republic

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava 

Mon 13. 05. 2019

20:15

Norway – Sweden

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava 

Tue 14. 05. 2019

16:15

Russia – Italy

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava 

Tue 14. 05. 2019

20:15

Switzerland – Austria

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava 

Wed 15. 05. 2019

16:15

Switzerland – Norway

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava 

Wed 15. 05. 2019

20:15

Russia – Italy

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava 

Thu 16. 05. 2019

16:15

Sweden – Austria

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava 

Thu 16. 05. 2019

20:15

Czech Republic – Austria

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava 

Fri 17. 05. 2019

16:15

Austria – Norway

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava 

Fri 17. 05. 2019

20:15

Czech Republic – Italy

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava 

Sat 18. 05. 2019

12:15

Latvia – Russia

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava 

Sat 18. 05. 2019

16:15

Italy – Norway

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava 

Sat 18. 05. 2019

20:15

Sweden – Switzerland

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava 

Sun 19. 05. 2019

16:15

Austria – Czech Republic

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava 

Sun 19. 05. 2019

20:15

Switzerland – Russia

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava 

Mon 20. 05. 2019

16:15

Sweden – Latvia

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava 

Mon 20. 05. 2019

20:15

Austria – Italy

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava 

Tue 21. 05. 2019

12:15

Czech Republic – Switzerland

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava 

Tue 21. 05. 2019

16:15

Norway – Latvia

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava 

Tue 21. 05. 2019

20:15

Sweden – Russia

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava 


QUARTERFINALS

Thu 23. 05. 2019

16:15

TBD

Steel Arena, Kosice

Thu 23. 05. 2019

16:15

TBD

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava

Thu 23. 05. 2019

20:15

TBD

Steel Arena, Kosice

Thu 23. 05. 2019

20:15

TBD

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava


SEMIFINALS

Sat 25. 05. 2019

15:15

TBD

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava

Sat 25. 05. 2019

19:15

TBD

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava


BRONZE MEDAL GAME

Sun 26. 05. 2019

15:45

TBD

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava


GOLD MEDAL GAME

Sun 26. 05. 2019

20:15

TBD

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava

ciht new